Staff

 
Val Witt : Principal Val Witt Principal GC Ed FED (Special Ed)
Yolandi Roux : Deputy Principal: Academics Yolandi Roux Deputy Principal: Academics Yolandi Roux, LLB (Law) degree, Post Graduate Certificate in Education, M.A. Inclusive Education (Cum Laude)
Cornelia De Kock : Deputy Principal (Therapy) Cornelia De Kock Deputy Principal (Therapy) BA H.Ed(PG), B.ED (Cum Laude), B.ED (School Guidance) M.ED(Cum Laude)
Ramona Davids : Computers Ramona Davids Computers Sec., Pre Prim Ed, Future Kids, Network Computer Training
Susan Mouton : Afrikaans Susan Mouton Afrikaans BS Humanities Post grad certificate in Education B. Ed Psych (Hons)
Liz van Dyk : Part time Afrikaans Liz van Dyk Part time Afrikaans BA Afrikaans, German Drama
Tandy Storie : Grade 0 Tandy Storie Grade 0 BA Speech and Hearing Wits MA Audiology Post Graduate Certificate Education
Nicky Niselow : Grade 0 Nicky Niselow Grade 0 Volunteer  
Pam Alcock : Grade 0 Pam Alcock Grade 0 Nursing sister, Midwife, Dip Rem Ed.
Mandi Grobbelaar : Grade 1G Mandi Grobbelaar Grade 1G B.Ed, H School Guidance & Counselling B.A, H Psychology B.Ed Intermediate Phase
Lynne van den Berg : Grade 1V Lynne van den Berg Grade 1V H.Dip.Ed, Dip Learners with Barriers
Denise Stoltz : Grade 1s Denise Stoltz Grade 1s Higher diploma (Junior primary education) Higher diploma in Inclusive education. Higher diploma in Medical Technology.
Pam Batwell : Grade 2B Pam Batwell Grade 2B (HOD Foundation Phase Gr 0-3 ) Jun Prim Dip, Rem Ed Dip
Denise Northcott : Grade 2N Denise Northcott Grade 2N BA specializing in psychological counselling Honours specializing is psychological counselling Postgraduate diploma in Foundation phase education Honours in Educational psychology
Lisa Durrant : Grade 3D Lisa Durrant Grade 3D B.Ed degree, Honours in Education and Learning support
Melissa Grainger : Grade 3MG Melissa Grainger Grade 3MG Bed-Foundation Phase (Wits) ACE in Barriers to learning (UNISA)
Yasmien Gani : Grade 3YG Yasmien Gani Grade 3YG HDE in Pre and Junior Primary Bed Honors in Inclusion
Mapuso Ramotso : Grade 4R Mapuso Ramotso Grade 4R BA ED
Anne Young : Grade 4Y Anne Young Grade 4Y HDE  (specialisation / Rem)
Stacey Arnold : Grade 4A Stacey Arnold Grade 4A Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) Intermediate/Senior Phase B.Ed Honours in Inclusive Education
Ashton Mountfort : Drama Ashton Mountfort Drama BA Drama & Organisational Psychology, PGCE
Chrismarie Bakker : Physical Education Chrismarie Bakker Physical Education HED, B.Ed.(hons) BA(Hons Psych)
Danella Wimbles : Art Danella Wimbles Art National Teacher’s Diploma in Art
Laura Clifton : Art Laura Clifton Art Fine Arts (Hons) Post graduate certificate in Education
Carolyn West : Grade 5W Carolyn West Grade 5W BSc Honours  Psychology BSc Honours Geography PCGE
Chantel Brock : Grade 5B Chantel Brock Grade 5B Bachelor of Arts ( Industrial & Organisational Psychology and Art History & Visual Culture) - Rhodes University Post Graduate Certificate in Education (SP) - Rhodes University
Betsie Le Roux : Grade 6L Betsie Le Roux Grade 6L (HOD Senior Phase Gr 4-7) Thed Rem
Frances Reid : Grade 6R Frances Reid Grade 6R (Activities Coordinator) B.Prim. Ed
Joane Jacobs : Grade 7J Joane Jacobs Grade 7J B.Prim. Ed – Senior phase: 4 years (RAU, now UJ) B.Ed : 2 years (RAU, now UJ) Diploma in Remedial Education: 2 years (UNISA)
Lorna Rogers : Grade 7R Lorna Rogers Grade 7R TTHD
Anne Saunders : Administrator Anne Saunders Administrator
Lauren Anderson : Assistant to Deputies Lauren Anderson Assistant to Deputies
Barbara-Ann Becker : Assistant to Principal Barbara-Ann Becker Assistant to Principal
Linda Den Hoed : Assistant to Administrator Linda Den Hoed Assistant to Administrator
Selina Matswalela : Administration Clerk Selina Matswalela Administration Clerk
Lisa Ward : Admin Assistant-Part Time Lisa Ward Admin Assistant-Part Time
Helen Walker : Occupational Therapist Helen Walker Occupational Therapist BSc (OT) Occupational Therapist Sensory Integration Certified Qualified in Neuro-developmental Therapy
Elena D’Ercole : Occupational Therapist Elena D’Ercole Occupational Therapist BSc (OT) Sensory Trained through WITS
Thara Bahadur : Occupational Therapist Thara Bahadur Occupational Therapist B.OT(UDW) Sensory Integration certified Qualified in Neuro-developmental Therapy Registered Counsellor – BA Psych Hons (Unisa)
Taryn Kibel : Occupational Therapist Taryn Kibel Occupational Therapist BSc.OT (UCT), MSc. Occupational Therapy (Wits), SI Certified
Carla Schwartz : Occupational Therapist Carla Schwartz Occupational Therapist B.Occ Therapy
Rachel Singleton : Speech Therapist Rachel Singleton Speech Therapist BSc (Hons) Speech and Language Pathology
Sarika Bharath : Speech Therapist Sarika Bharath Speech Therapist BA (Hons) Communication Pathology- Speech –Language Pathology
Stephanie Smit : Speech Therapist Stephanie Smit Speech Therapist BA(Logopaedics) Pret M(Augmentative and Alternative Communication) Pret
Hayley Marshall : Speech Therapist Hayley Marshall Speech Therapist BA (Speech and hearing Therapy) MA ( Speech Pathology)
Michele Myer : Speech Therapist Michele Myer Speech Therapist BA (Sp& Ht) BA Hons (Speech and Hearing Therapy) Wits
Marcia Verdelli : Marcia Verdelli Dip.Ed(Rhod) Dip Ed (Natal) HDE (Natal) Dip. Ed (Rem UNISA) B.ED. (RAU)
Aarefah Vally : Sports Co-Ordinator Aarefah Vally Sports Co-Ordinator BA Education RAU 2003
Noleen Allison : Learning Support Therapist (Co-Ordinator) Noleen Allison Learning Support Therapist (Co-Ordinator) B.Prim Ed, M. Sped Ld, CELTA
Yvette Smith : Learning Support Therapist Yvette Smith Learning Support Therapist BA. Child and family Psychology BA. Honours Psychology PGCE (Cum laude) Honours Educational Psychology Registered Counsellor  
Olga Schepers : Learning Support Therapist Olga Schepers Learning Support Therapist (HOD Support) BPrimEd, B.Ed.Hon (School and Guidance Councellor)
Ashley Sacks : Psychologist Ashley Sacks Psychologist BA Psychological Counselling BA Honours in Psychology Med Educational Psychology
Amy Kerr : Psychologist Amy Kerr Psychologist M.Ed Psych (Wits)
Reinette Evert : Psychologist Reinette Evert Psychologist B. Ed (Foundation Phase M. Ed ( Guidance and Counselling)
Maintenance Staff : Maintenance Staff

Maintenance Staff:Fredrick Mabe,Elvis Botolo,Colman Tshabangu, Njabula Tshuma, Jim Sehoana

Security Office: Timothy Mashele